The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Christine and the Queens
(1988- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Héloïse Letissier
Born : 1 June 1988
Country : France

Despite appearances, Christine and the Queens is not a band but the stage name of a solo artist.

Discography :

  • 2018: Damn, dis-moi




co-direct award nominee award winner Christine and the Queens has worked on a total of 3 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(3 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-may GirlfriendJordan Bahat
2014-dec Christine J.A.C.K.
2014-apr Saint Claude J.A.C.K.















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image