The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
New releases

music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)

Bruno Mars
(1985- )

Act type : male artist
Birth name : Peter Gene Hernández
Born : 8 October 1985
Country : USA

Born in Hawaii.

co-direct award nominee award winner Bruno Mars has worked on a total of 15 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(15 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2010-jul The other sideNick Bilardello & Cameron Duddy
2012-oct Locked out of HeavenCameron Duddy & Bruno Mars
2013-feb When I was your manCameron Duddy & Bruno Mars
2010-nov GrenadeNabil Elderkin
2012-jan [GUEST] MirrorAntoine Fuqua
2010-sep Just the way you areEthan Lader
2010-mar [GUEST] Nothin' on youEthan Lader
2011-aug [GUEST] LightersRich Lee
2011-apr The lazy song [version 1]Bruno Mars & Cameron Duddy
2018-jan Finesse (remix)Bruno Mars
2011-may The lazy song [version 2] Nez
2011-nov It will rainPhil Pinto & Bruno Mars
2010-may [GUEST] BillionaireMark Staubach
2011-mar Liquor store bluesJake Summer
2012-sep [GUEST] This is my loveClaudio Zagarini & Michel Zeynali

 is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018