The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Renato Russo
(1960-1996)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Renato Manfredini, Jr.
Born : 27 March 1960
Died : 11 October 1996
Country : Brazil

A major Brazilian rock singer of the 80s and 90s, he fronted the bands Aborto Elétrico (1978-82) and Legião Urbana (82-96). He also released three solo albums before dying from AIDS in 1996.





co-direct award nominee award winner Renato Russo has worked on a total of 1 video.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1989-jun [GUEST] Spirit of the forestStorm Thorgerson















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image