The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Pusha T
(1977- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Terrence Thornton
Born : 14 May 1977
Country : USA

Former one half of Clipse.

Discography :

  • 2018: Daytona





co-direct award nominee award winner Pusha T has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jul [GUEST] In cold blood [version 2: Twin Shadow] Osean
2018-jun If you know, you knowShomi Patwary
2013-feb MillionsSamuel Rodgers
2012-dec BlockaOrson Whales
2012-sep [GUEST] The fight of my lifePhilip Sportel
2012-jun [GUEST] MercyNabil Elderkin
2011-oct [GUEST] What do you take me for?Declan Whitebloom















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image