The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Magic
(1975-2013)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Awood Johnson
Born : 16 August 1975
Died : 1 March 2013
Country : USA







co-direct award nominee award winner Magic has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-apr [GUEST] Ain't got nothingGregory Dark & David Banner
2002-julWhatBernard Gourley
2000-oct [GUEST] Down for my N'sJ. Jesses Smith
1998No hopeDavid Meyers















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image