The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Julien Clerc
(1947- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Paul-Alain Leclerc
Born : 4 October 1947
Country : France






co-direct award nominee award winner Julien Clerc has worked on a total of 32 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(32 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-nov On attendait Noël
2006-jun [GUEST] Douce FranceFranck Florino
2006-aprQuel jeu elle joueMarc Ballif
2006-mar [GUEST] Le temps qui courtYannick Saillet
2005-octDouble enfanceMathilde Jouannet
2005-jan [GUEST] Et puis la Terre...Julien Bloch & Yannick Saillet
2002-mayAussi vivant [live]
2000Si j'étais elle
2000En ton nomXavier de Nauw
1997-octLes séparésJean-Paul Rappeneau
1997-julAssez... assez
1997-marC'est mon espoirMarion Vernoux
1995-julLe coeur volcan
1995-marCe n'est rien [live]Gérard Pullicino
1993-novLa belle est arrivée Douglas Brothers
1993-augFree démo
1993-mayNoé Douglas Brothers
1993-janUtile
1990-decPetits pois lardons
1990-julFille du feuDamon Heath
1990-aprFais-moi une placePhilippe Gautier
1990Nouveau big bang
1988-janL'enfant au walkmanAline Issermann
1987-julHélèneJean-Pierre Jeunet
1985-febMélissa
1984-janCoeur de rocker
1984Respire
1984La fille aux bas nylonsJean-Pierre Jeunet
1984Bamboo bar
1983Femmes... je vous aime
1983 Lili voulait aller danserFrank Lords
 (title unknown)Bernard Schmitt


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017