The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lily Allen
(1985- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Lily Rose
Beatrice Allen
Born : 2 May 1985
Country : UK

Daughter of actor Keith Allen and film producer Alison Owen.

Her brother, Alfie Allen, has gained some fame for portraying Theon Greyjoy in HBO's Game of thrones../

Discography :

  • 2014: Sheezus



co-direct award nominee award winner Lily Allen has worked on a total of 12 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(12 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-julSmileSophie Muller
2006-sepLDNNima Nourizadeh
2006-octLittlest thingsNima Nourizadeh
2007-janAlfieSarah Chatfield
2008-dec The fear Nez
2009-mar Not fair Melina
2009-jun Fuck you AB/CD/CD
2009-jul 22Jake Scott
2010-jun [GUEST] Just be good to GreenHenry Scholfield
2014-mar Our time [version 1]Chris Sweeney
2014-apr Our time [version 2: Axe Peace] Ludoc
2018-jan Trigger bangMyles Whittingham















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image