The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Cee-Lo
(1974- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Thomas Calloway
Born : 30 May 1974
Country : USA

One half of Gnarls Barkley.

Member of Goodie Mob.






co-direct award nominee award winner Cee-Lo has worked on a total of 13 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(13 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1997-nov [GUEST] In due timeErykah Badu & Outkast
2002-janCloset freakBrian Beletic
2002-jun Gettin' grownBrian Beletic
2002-jul [GUEST] In da windBryan Barber
2003-novI'll be aroundLenny Bass
2005-jan [GUEST] Sugar (gimme some) [version 1: night]Ray Kay
2005-oct [GUEST] Happy hour Fat Cats & Big Zak
2005-dec [GUEST] Like thatNabil Elderkin & Syndrome
2006-jul [GUEST] Groundhog day
2010-jul [GUEST] The other sideNick Bilardello & Cameron Duddy
2010-sep Forget you
2013-apr [GUEST] Come alongJon Jon Augustavo
2018-may Brick roadJohn Colombo















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image