The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
New releases

music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)

Katy Perry
(1984- )

Act type : female artist
Real name : Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Born : 25 October 1984
Country : USA

Niece of film director Frank Perry.

co-direct award nominee award winner Katy Perry has worked on a total of 18 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(18 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-dec Hey hey heyIsaac Rentz
2013-sep RoarGrady Hall & Mark Kudsi
2012-jun Wide awakeTony Datis
2011-novThe one that got awayFloria Sigismondi
2011-jun Last Friday night (T.G.I.F.)Marc Klasfeld
2010-aug Teenage dreamYoann Lemoine
2010-junCalifornia gurlsMathew Cullen
2009-sep [GUEST] Starstrukk [version 2]Marc Klasfeld & Steve Jocz
2008-oct Hot n coldAlan Ferguson
2008Thinking of you Melina
2006-sep [GUEST] Learn to flyAnna Mastro
2005-may SimpleAndrew Bennett
2004-oct [GUEST] Broken Made by Robots
2003-nov The box
2003 Long shot
2003 Diamonds
 Cup of coffee
 It's okay to believe

 is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image