The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Juelz Santana
(1984- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Laron Louis James
Born : 18 February 1984
Country : USA

Member of Diplomats.






co-direct award nominee award winner Juelz Santana has worked on a total of 11 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(11 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-mayClockworkDale Resteghini
2005-decOh yes / Clock workJessy Terrero
2005-novShottasScott Franklin
2005-novMake it work for youDale Resteghini
2005-sepThere it go (the whistle song)Scott Franklin
2005-aug [GUEST] Run it!Erik White
2005-jul [GUEST] The best out / Get downScott Franklin
2005-mayMic checkScott Franklin
2003-augDip set (Santana's town)
2002-aug [GUEST] Hey maJessy Terrero & Jim Jones
2002-may [GUEST] Oh boyBryan Barber & Jim Jones















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image