The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




September
(1984- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Petra Marklund
Born : 12 September 1984
Country : Sweden






co-direct award nominee award winner September has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2011-oct Party in my headPatric Ullaeus
2011-aug Me and my microphonePatric Ullaeus
2010-nov Resuscitate mePatric Ullaeus
2006-febFlowers on the grave
2005-octLooking for love
2005-maySatellites Wreck















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image