The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Cliff Richard
(1940- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Harry Webb
Born : 14 October 1940
Country : UK

Born in India.






co-direct award nominee award winner Cliff Richard has worked on a total of 25 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(25 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1998-octCan't keep this feeling inGreg Masuak
1998Butterfly kissesGreg Masuak
1996-marI do not love you IsabellaNick Morris
1995-julHad to beNick Morris
1993-decHealing loveDee Trattmann
1993-junHuman work of artDee Trattmann
1990-janStrongerGordon Elsbury
1989-dec [GUEST] Whenever God shines his lightPeter Christopherson
1989-mayThe best of meTerry Bulley
1988-sepMistletoe and wineDee Trattmann
1988-febTwo hearts [live]Dee Trattmann
1987-octRemember meDee Trattmann
1987-augSome peopleDee Trattmann
1987-junMy pretty oneDee Trattmann
1986-oct [GUEST] All I ask of youKen Russell
1986-mar Living doll
1986-jan [GUEST] Music change the worldStephen Hopkins & Stephen Priest
1985-sepShe's so beautifulKen Russell
1983-augNever say die (give a little bit more)Russell Mulcahy
1980-decA little in love
1980-febCarrieBrian Grant
1980-janDreamin'Brian Grant
1979-octHot shotBrian Grant
1979-julWe don't talk anymoreBrian Grant
 Summer holiday















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image