The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Chaka Khan
(1953- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Yvette Stevens
Born : 23 March 1953
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Chaka Khan has worked on a total of 22 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(22 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
 Life is a dance
1984-decThis is my night
1985-julCan't stop the street
1992-febLove you all my life [version 1]
1992-aprLove you all my life [version 2]
1992-julYou can make the story right
1996-sepNever miss the water
1985-marThrough the fireMarty Callner
 Don't talk to strangersSteve Carr
1986-julLove of a lifetimePeter Clayton
2018-jun Like sugarKim Gehrig
1988-novIt's my partyGreg Gold
1978-octI'm every womanBruce Gowers
1996-aug [GUEST] Missing youF. Gary Gray
1986-jun [GUEST] Higher lovePeter Kagan & Paula Greif
1989-nov [GUEST] I'll be good to youDavid Kellogg
1995-augLove me stillSpike Lee
1989-junAin't nobodyKevin Molony
2000-nov [GUEST] All good?David Nelson
1992-nov [GUEST] Feels like HeavenPiers Plowden
1984-sep I feel for youJane Simpson
1995-jul [GUEST] Watch what you sayHype Williams















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image