The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Ne-Yo
(1982- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Shaffer Chimere Smith
Born : 18 October 1982
Country : USA

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Ne-Yo has worked on a total of 20 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(20 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jun Good man Jerome D
2018-apr Push backJames Larese
2014-jun [GUEST] IncredibleZach Merck
2013-apr [GUEST] Play hardAndreas Nilsson
2013-mar [GUEST] TonightJustin Francis
2013-jan Let me love you (until you learn to love yourself) [version 2: remix]
2012-nov Forever nowRyan Pallotta
2012-sep [GUEST] Turn aroundColin Tilley
2012-jul Let me love you (until you learn to love yourself) [version 1]Christopher Sims
2011-may [GUEST] Give me everythingDavid Rousseau
2010-jan [GUEST] Angels cryNick Cannon
2007-marBecause of you Melina
2006-junSexy loveAnthony Mandler
2006-may [GUEST] Feel so goodDale Resteghini
2006-aprWhen you're mad Little X
2006-marIn my own wordsAlex Hemming
2006-feb [GUEST] Back like thatRay Kay
2006-janSo sick [version 2]Hype Williams
2005-novSo sick [version 1]Martin Linss
2005-sepStay















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image