The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Boy George
(1961- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : George O'Dowd
Born : 14 June 1961
Country : UK

Former singer of Culture Club.






co-direct award nominee award winner Boy George has worked on a total of 21 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(21 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-oct [GUEST] You are my sisterCharlie Atlas
2002-oct [GUEST] RunOliver Sommer
2002Ich Bin KunstMike Nicholls
1999-oct [GUEST] Why go?Ben Unwin
1997When will you learn?Ben Unwin
1997Love is leavingBen Unwin
1995-octSame thing in reverseMatthew Badger & Erica Federman
1995-julIl adoreJohn Maybury
1995-aprFuntimeRene Eller
1994Everything I own [version 2]John Maybury
1992-sepThe crying gameJeff Panzer & Doug Kluthe
1989-marDon't take my mind on a tripDaniel Kleinman
1989You are my heroinKiki Picasso
1988-junNo Clause 28John Maybury
1988-marLiving my lifeJohn Maybury
1987-novTo be rebornJean-Baptiste Mondino
1987-julSoldRussell Mulcahy
1987-junKeep me in mindLeslie Libman & Larry Williams
1987-marEverything I own [version 1]John Maybury
1986-jan [GUEST] Music change the worldStephen Hopkins & Stephen Priest
 Generations of loveBaillie Walsh















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image