The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




George Michael
(1963-2016)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Georgios Panayiotou
Born : 25 June 1963
Died : 25 December 2016
Country : UK







co-direct award nominee award winner George Michael has worked on a total of 35 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(35 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
  [GUEST] Waltz away dreamingthe New RenaisCAnce
1984-apr Careless whisperDuncan Gibbins
1985-oct [GUEST] Wrap her upRussell Mulcahy
1986-marA different corner
1987-janI knew you were waiting (for me)Andy Morahan
1987-aprI want your sexAndy Morahan & George Michael
1987-octFaithAndy Morahan
1987-decFather figureAndy Morahan & George Michael
1988-aprOne more tryTony Scott
1988-julMonkeyAndy Morahan
1988-octKissing a fool
1990-augPraying for time
1990-novFreedom '90David Fincher
1991-novDon't let the Sun go down on meAndy Morahan
1992-aprSomebody to love [live]David Mallet
1992-aprThese are the days of our lives [live]David Mallet
1992-junToo funkyThierry Mugler
1993-apr39
1993-junKiller / Papa was a Rolling StoneMarcus Nispel
1996-janJesus to a childHoward Greenhalgh
1996-aprFastlove Vaughan & Anthea
1996-aug Spinning the wheel Vaughan & Anthea
1997-febStar people
1997-febOlderAndy Morahan
1998-oct OutsideVaughan Arnell
1999-febAs Big TV!
2000-jun RoxanneJoanna Bailey
2000-jul [GUEST] If I told you thatKevin Bray
2002-febFreeek!Joseph Kahn
2002-julShoot the dog
2004-marAmazingMatthew Rolston
2004-junFlawless (go to the city)Jake Scott
2004-novRound hereAndy Morahan
2006-julAn easier affair
2017-oct Fantasy















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image