The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jalane
(1972- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Géraldine Plaut
Born : 20 October 1972
Country : France

Married to director Karim Ouaret with whom she co-founded Come On Productions in 2010.

See also Jalane's technician credits.

Discography :

  • 2007: Si j'avais su
  • 2009: Jour J





co-direct award nominee award winner Jalane has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-jan Non-ditsKarim Ouaret
2009 Ma folieKarim Ouaret
2007 Si j'avais suKarim Ouaret
2004-mar Comment pardonner ?
2002-apr Où va le monde ?J.G. Biggs
2002 Oublie-leJ.G. Biggs
2001-nov Ma musiqueJ.G. Biggs
2001 Femmes (cette fois je sais)J.G. Biggs
2000-oct [GUEST] Lettre ouverteStéphane Lionardo
2000 [GUEST] Millénaire Skwall















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image