The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




C.C. Catch
(1964- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Caroline Catharina Müller
Born : 31 July 1964
Country : Germany

Discography :

  • 1986: Catch the Catch -- produced by Dieter Bohlen & Luis Rodriguez
  • 1986: Welcome to the Heartbreak Hotel -- produced by Dieter Bohlen
  • 1987: Like a hurricane -- produced by Dieter Bohlen
  • 1988: Diamonds [best of]
  • 1988: Big fun -- produced by Dieter Bohlen
  • 1990: Hear what I say -- produced by Andy Taylor, Dave Clayton & Jo Dworniak
  • 1998: Best of '98 -- produced by Dieter Bohlen





co-direct award nominee award winner C.C. Catch has worked on a total of 19 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(19 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2014-oct [GUEST] Another night in NashvilleBrian Harstine
2009-sep Power 409 [DJ Chief mix]
2003 Silence
2002 Shake your head
1999-jan I can lose my heart tonight '98Erçin Filizli
1998-sep [GUEST] Megamix 98Erçin Filizli
1990 Midnight hour
1989-sep Big time
1989 Baby I need your love
1989 Summer kisses
1988-oct Backseat of your Cadillac
1988-may House of mystic lights
1987-sep Soul survivor
1987-may Are you man enough?Rudi Dolezal & Hannes Rossacher
1986-nov Heaven and Hell
1986-sep Heartbreak Hotel
1986-apr Strangers by night
1986-jan Cause you are young
1985-sep I can lose my heart tonightMichael Bentele















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image