The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Daddy Yankee
(1977- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Ramón Luis Ayala Rodríguez
Born : 3 February 1977
Country : USA (Puerto Rico)






co-direct award nominee award winner Daddy Yankee has worked on a total of 16 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(16 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-aug [GUEST] Made for nowDavid Meyers
2018-jul [GUEST] Buena vidaDaniel Duran
2017-nov [GUEST] Bella y sensualJessy Terrero
2015-apr [GUEST] Nota de amorJessy Terrero
2013-feb [GUEST] More than friends
2012-oct Limbo
2010-mar [GUEST] Somos el mundo 25 por Haiti
2006-junGangsta zoneCarlos Perez & Jessy Terrero
2006-aprRompe [version 2: remix]Scott Franklin
2005-decRompe [version 1]Jessy Terrero & Carlos Perez
2005-octCorazonesCarlos Perez
2005-junLo que paso paso / Salud y vida
2005-feb [GUEST] Oye mi cantoGil Green
2005-febGasolinaKacho Lopez & Carlos Perez
2005Mayor que yoMarlon Pena
2004King DaddyCarlos Perez & Kacho Lopez















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image