The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




John Legend
(1978- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : John Roger Stephens
Born : 28 December 1978
Country : USA

Married to model Chrissy Teigen since 2013.

Discography :

  • 2013: Love in the future





co-direct award nominee award winner John Legend has worked on a total of 14 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(14 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-apr A good nightMishka Kornai
2013-oct All of me [version 2: color]Lindsey Stirling
2013-oct All of me [version 1: b&w]Nabil Elderkin
2008Green lightAlan Ferguson
2007Show meLee Hirsch
2006-novHeavenHype Williams
2006-sepSave roomBryan Barber
2006-aug [GUEST] Grammy familyBernard Gourley
2005-dec [GUEST] Like thatNabil Elderkin & Syndrome
2005-nov [GUEST] Come together now
2005-augSo highDiane Martel
2005-julNumber oneDavy Duhamel
2005-feb Ordinary peopleKanye West
2004-sepUsed to love UBen Mor















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image