The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bjork
(1965- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Björk Gudmundsdottir
Born : 21 November 1965
Country : Iceland

Former singer of the Sugarcubes.





Bjork on the Web :


co-direct award nominee award winner Bjork has worked on a total of 30 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(30 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-dec UtopiaWarren du Preez & Nick Thornton Jones
2017-nov Blissing meTim Walker & Emma Dalzell
2005-mayWhere is the line?Gabriela Fridriksdóttir
2005-janTriumph of a heartSpike Jonze
2004-octWho is it? (carry my joy)Dawn Shadforth
2004-augOceania LynnFox
2002-octIt's in our handsSpike Jonze
2002Nature is ancient LynnFox
2001-octCocoonEriko Ishioka
2001-sepPagan poetryNick Knight
2001-julHidden place Inez + Vinoodh & M/M (Paris)
2000-sepI've seen it allLars von Trier
1999-apr All is full of loveChris Cunningham
1998-decAlarm callAlexander McQueen
1998-junHunterPaul White
1997-novBacheloretteMichel Gondry
1997-aug JógaMichel Gondry
1997-janI miss youJohn Kricfalusi
1996-augPossibly maybeStéphane Sednaoui
1996-jan HyperballadMichel Gondry
1995-sepIt's oh so quietSpike Jonze
1995-apr IsobelMichel Gondry
1995-jan Army of meMichel Gondry
1994Violently happyJean-Baptiste Mondino
1993-novBig time sensualityStéphane Sednaoui
1993-sep Venus as a boySophie Muller
1993-jun Human behaviourMichel Gondry
1993Play deadDanny Cannon
1991-apr [GUEST] 0oops
 Crying


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017