The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Ms. Dynamite
(1981- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Niomi McLean-Daley
Born : 26 April 1981
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Ms. Dynamite has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2010 [GUEST] Lights onJohny Mourgue
2005-sepFatherDaniel Wolfe
2005-sepJudgement DayGiuseppe Capotondi
2003-sepDy-na-mi-tee [Swizz Beatz remix]Jake Nava
2002-decIt takes moreJake Nava
2001Feels so goodAndy Hylton















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image