The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Maurane
(1960-2018)


Act type : female artist
Real name : Claudine Luypaerts
Born : 12 November 1960
Died : 7 May 2018
Country : Belgium

Discography :

  • 1986: Danser
  • 1989: Maurane
  • 1991: Ami ou ennemi
  • 1995: Différente
  • 1998: L'un pour l'autre
  • 2000: Toi du monde
  • 2003: Quand l'humain danse
  • 2009: Nougaro ou l'espérance en l'homme
  • 2011: Fais-moi une fleur






co-direct award nominee award winner Maurane has worked on a total of 21 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(21 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2011-may Fais-moi une fleurGuillaume Cosson
2009-jul Armstrong
2005-may [GUEST] Combat comboFranck Percher
2003-sepTout fauxFrançois Renaud Labarthe
2003-apr Quand les sangs...Jérôme Cornuau
2002-sep [GUEST] Tu es mon autreJérôme Cornuau
2000-oct Pour les âmes, pour les hommesBernard Werber
1999 [GUEST] T'as beau pas être beauDaphna Blancherie
1998-nov Les yeux fermés (amouramour)Eric Tchik
1998-mar L'un pour l'autreEric Tchik
1997 [GUEST] Foule sentimentaleMathias Ledoux
1996-may Le Paradis, c'est l'EnferSerge Guérand
1996-jan Différente quand je chanteSerge Guérand
1993-dec Sur un prélude de BachBertrand Fèvre
1991 Ca casse
1991 MentirMartin Fraudreau
1990 Tout pour un seul homme
1989 Pas gaie la pagaillePat Morgan Dujat
1989 Toutes les mamasMarc de Hollogne
1988-oct Les uns contre les autres
1987Danser















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image